• Elementary TAG Programs

    Elementary TAG Programs

    TAG Enrichment Resources for Parents during Covid -19 are located on the following pages: TAG Parent ResourcesSummer Reading Enrichment, and TAG Math Resources.

    For MSDE Parent Resources, click here
    For program descriptions please click here.
    For the Talented and Gifted Programs Brochure, click English, Spanish, and French.
    For PGCPS Specialty Programs Lottery Application, click here.

    TAG CENTER LATE LOTTERY FOR SY 2022-2023 WILL OPEN JANUARY 12, 2022.  

    THE DEADLINE IS MARCH 23. 2022.

    The application will be available at

    https://pgcpsmdc.scriborder.com/ 

    SchoolTAG CoordinatorProgram Model
    Accokeek Academy (K-8)Ellen St. Clair/Leon McCantsTAG Center
    Adelphi ES TAG Pull-out
    Allenwood ESAngela PhippsTAG Pull-out
    Andrew Jackson Academy (K-8)Julia BroadnaxTAG Pull-out
    Apple Grove ESDanielle PetersonTAG Pull-out
    Ardmore ESJocelyn Easter-StaleyTAG Pull-out
    Arrowhead ESShannon Butler (principal)TAG Pull-out
    Avalon ESEdna RacanaTAG Pull-out
    Baden ESKeya WilliamsTAG Pull-out
    Barack Obama ESChristina DentTAG TRC Program
    Barnaby Manor ESLou DarceraTAG Pull-out
    Beacon Heights ESJamala YoungTAG Pull-out
    Beltsville Academy (PreK-8)Catherine HopkinsTAG TRC Program
    Benjamin D. Foulois Creative and Performing Arts Academy (K-8)Sherman HunterTAG TRC Program
    Berwyn Heights ESMadeline O'HaraTAG TRC Program
    Bladensburg ESShery LassiterTAG Pull-out
    Bond Mill ESDonna AlbrechtTAG TRC Program
    Bradbury Heights ESSarah LaskowTAG Pull-out
    Brandywine ESTia CollinsTAG Pull-out
    Calverton ESSherrie McCollumTAG TRC Program
    Capitol Heights ESWendy WaltonTAG Center
    Carmody Hills ESKimberly JohnsonTAG Pull-out
    Carole Highlands ESElizabeth CarterTAG Pull-out
    Carrollton ESCalvin RossTAG Pull-out
    Catherine T. Reed ESBela TayalTAG Pull-out
    Cesar Chavez Spanish ImmersionElizabeth TapiaTAG TRC Program
    Cherokee Lane ESLia ThompsonTAG Pull-out
    Chesapeake MIT Charter North ESQuiana Brooks-CurryContact School Administrator
    Chesapeake MIT Charter South ES Contact School Administrator
    Chillum ESIdika AgwuTAG Pull-out
    Clinton Grove ESSharon BerryTAG Pull-out
    Columbia Park ESJeannine ButlerTAG Pull-out
    Concord ESAngela RansomTAG Pull-out
    Cool Spring ESArifkhan PathanTAG Pull-out
    Cooper Lane ESKayla NewsomeTAG Pull-out
    Cora L. Rice ESTrina BrownTAG Pull-out
    Deerfield Run ESGlynda BrownTAG Pull-out
    District Heights ESGina NettlesTAG Pull-out
    Dodge Park ESEvelyn FabitoTAG Pull-out
    Dora Kennedy French Immersion (K-8)Sandrine BoukabaraTAG TRC Program
    Doswell E. Brooks ESAlicia YapTAG Pull-out
    Edward M. Felegy ESPatricia TwittyTAG Pull-out
    EXCEL Academy Public Charter School (K-8)Stacye WalshContact School Administrator
    Flintstone ESEdna RecanaTAG Pull-out
    Forest Heights ESBianca MitchellTAG Pull-out
    Fort Foote ESSerrano ValedezTAG Pull-out
    Fort Washington Forest ESDionne Bailey/JoAnne FosterTAG Pull-out
    Francis Scott Key ESShanelle LucasTAG Pull-out
    Francis T. Evans ESMelanie JohnsonTAG Pull-out
    Gaywood ESTaunja WinklerTAG Pull-out
    Gladys Noon Spellman ESJennifer UrbaezTAG Pull-out
    Glassmanor ESSerrano ValdezTAG Pull-out
    Glenarden Woods ESAmanda SotoTAG Center
    Glenn Dale ESKaren StreeterTAG Pull-out
    Glenridge ESNicole WilliamsTAG Pull-out
    Greenbelt ESMacKenzie PeterTAG TRC Program
    Heather Hills ESRichard JohnsonTAG Center
    High Bridge ESMichelle WebberTAG Pull-out
    Highland Park ESNikea WhiteTAG Pull-out
    Hillcrest Heights ESAlvita JeffersTAG Pull-out
    Hollywood ESMarissa RazlerTAG Pull-out
    Hyattsville ESFaith BrockTRC & Pull-out
    Imagine Andrews (K-8)Crystal McCannTAG Pull-out
    Imagine Foundations at Leeland PCS (K-8)Letisha MalcolmTAG Pull-out
    Imagine Foundations at Morningside PCS (K-8)Danielle FranklinTAG Pull-out
    Imagine Lincoln (K-8)Janet KriskoTAG Pull-out
    Indian Queen ESTiffany MatthewsTAG Pull-out
    J. Frank Dent ESJannie CobbTAG Pull-out
    James H. Harrison ESDebbie BoydTAG Pull-out
    James McHenry ESMary HarrisTAG Pull-out
    James Ryder Randall ESAbimael Falcon-VillegasTAG Pull-out
    John H. Bayne ESGrace JeffersonTAG Pull-out
    John Hanson Montessori (PreK-8)Gwen HarrisTAG Pull-out
    Judge Sylvania W. Woods Sr ESOlivia CastilloTAG Pull-out
    Judith P. Hoyer Montessori (PreK-8)Darcel Lawrence/Brandi ColeTAG Pull-out
    Kenilworth ESRob WatsonTAG TRC Program
    Kettering ESAshley BordonaroTAG Pull-out
    Kingsford ESMary MullenixTAG TRC Program
    Lake Arbor ESSharon HolleyTAG TRC Program
    Lamont ESCharlene Cooper LangleyTAG Pull-out
    Langley Park - McCormick ESZandra BrownTAG Pull-out
    Laurel ESAnya MeyerTAG Pull-out
    Legends Public Charter School Contact School Administrator
    Lewisdale ESNia WilkesTAG Pull-out
    Longfields ESErica BairTAG Center
    Magnolia ESAdrienne JohnsonTAG Pull-out
    Marlton ESMonalisa LewisTAG Pull-out
    Mary Harris "Mother Jones" ESDana EtedgiTAG Pull-out
    Mattaponi ESAmanda MeyerTAG Center
    Maya Angelou French Immersion (K-8)Cynthia CoatesTAG TRC Program
    Melwood ESThelma TrinidadTAG Pull-out
    Montpelier ESLauren Cathall/Tiffinie SteppeTAG TRC Program
    Mt. Rainier ESStephen HoroffTAG Pull-out
    North Forestville ESFalecia McMillian (Principal)TAG Pull-out
    Northview ESJennifer BadumTAG TRC Program
    Oaklands ESAlexandria PearsallTAG Pull-out
    Overlook Full Spanish Immersion TAG TRC Program
    Oxon Hill ESJannie CobbTAG Pull-out
    Paint Branch ESGeorge RustadTAG TRC Program
    Panorama ESHarriet FrostTAG Pull-out
    Patuxent ESJanet PacelTAG Pull-out
    Perrywood ESBeth FuhrerTAG TRC Program
    Phyllis E. Williams Spanish ImmersionAna EspinetTAG TRC Program
    Pointer Ridge ESKristy TullTAG TRC Program
    Port Towns ESChristine StrattonTAG Pull-out
    Potomac Landing ESBinta HillTAG Pull-out
    Princeton ESCama Kalee WilsonTAG Pull-out
    Ridgecrest ESMarcia MinceyTAG Pull-out
    Riverdale ESSarah NealTAG Pull-out
    Robert Frost ESNoravia WashingtonTAG Pull-out
    Robert Goddard Montessori (PreK-8)Karuna SkariahTAG Pull-out
    Robert R. Gray ESAddie Lee GortayoTAG Pull-out
    Rockledge ESJean LowdTRC
    Rogers Heights ES TAG Pull-out
    Rosa L. Parks ESAngela LyonsTAG Pull-out
    Rosaryville ESPaula CooperTAG Pull-out
    Rose Valley ESNiki SalleyTAG Pull-out
    Samuel Chase ESHarriet FrostTAG Pull-out
    Samuel P. Massie Academy (PreK-8)Tabitha DuncanTAG Pull-out
    Scotchtown Hills ESNicole Dorn PekinsTAG TRC Program
    Seabrook ESMiecha GalbraithTAG Pull-out
    Seat Pleasant ESDawn MartinTAG Pull-out
    Springhill Lake ESTamara WoodTAG Pull-out
    Suitland ESKara SaffordTAG Pull-out
    Tayac ESCyprian MoyeTAG Pull-out
    Templeton ESMary Dominic Lorena/Theresa MitchellTAG Pull-out
    Thomas G. Pullen Creative and Performing Arts (K-8)Arlayna WillisTAG Pull-out
    Thomas S. Stone ESAnthony ClarkTAG Pull-out
    Tulip Grove ESTina HolmesTAG TRC Program
    Turning Point Academy (K-8) Contact School Administrator
    University Park ESAlison HamerTAG TRC Program
    Valley View ESDeborah BrownTAG Center
    Vansville ESJennifer RezkTAG TRC Program
    Waldon Woods ESNatalie McCollumTAG Pull-out
    Whitehall ESJennifer Monath/Jill PiazzaTAG TRC Program
    William Beanes ESHeather Mackall/Beverly AcorsTAG Pull-out
    William Paca ESMelissa BatesTAG Pull-out
    William W. Hall Academy (PreK-8)Candyce YatesTAG Pull-out
    Woodmore ESAriel Dela CernaTAG Pull-out
    Woodridge ESMolly SimmsTAG Pull-out
    Yorktown ESRebecca WhiteTAG TRC Program